Dominion Strategy Forum

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Pages: [1]

Author Topic: Any Time I select Renaissance cards I get "More Cards Required Than Available"  (Read 1424 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Honkeyfresh

  • Minion
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 569
  • DSF lowest ratio upvotes-posts 14 yrs & counting
  • Respect: +192
    • View Profile
0

Anyone else getting this?
« Last Edit: November 18, 2018, 11:11:28 pm by Honkeyfresh »
Logged
"Rap game Julio Franco, Chuck Norris, Texas Ranger/ Ice on my fingers look like I slap-boxed a penguin." -- Riff Raff Proverbs 4:20

"Sometimes I say some things people may think are just outlandish, but I'm going to have the last laugh." -- Riff Raff  Exodus 6:66

Honkeyfresh

  • Minion
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 569
  • DSF lowest ratio upvotes-posts 14 yrs & counting
  • Respect: +192
    • View Profile
0

same thing when I select the only projects option on E/LM/P part.
Logged
"Rap game Julio Franco, Chuck Norris, Texas Ranger/ Ice on my fingers look like I slap-boxed a penguin." -- Riff Raff Proverbs 4:20

"Sometimes I say some things people may think are just outlandish, but I'm going to have the last laugh." -- Riff Raff  Exodus 6:66

Honkeyfresh

  • Minion
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 569
  • DSF lowest ratio upvotes-posts 14 yrs & counting
  • Respect: +192
    • View Profile
0

Ok even weirder  the E/LM/P section works if you select all of them, but if either one of them is given the "only project" option the same error pops up.

Re: the kingdoms, any # of kingdoms + renaissance is ok, but renaissance or renaissance + promo results in the same warning.
Logged
"Rap game Julio Franco, Chuck Norris, Texas Ranger/ Ice on my fingers look like I slap-boxed a penguin." -- Riff Raff Proverbs 4:20

"Sometimes I say some things people may think are just outlandish, but I'm going to have the last laugh." -- Riff Raff  Exodus 6:66

Honkeyfresh

  • Minion
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 569
  • DSF lowest ratio upvotes-posts 14 yrs & counting
  • Respect: +192
    • View Profile
0

Ok I just noticed after testing a bunch more that even though the renaissance button is clicked in say an only 1 kingdom +renaissance, that only cards from the first kingdom are showing up in the decks.
Logged
"Rap game Julio Franco, Chuck Norris, Texas Ranger/ Ice on my fingers look like I slap-boxed a penguin." -- Riff Raff Proverbs 4:20

"Sometimes I say some things people may think are just outlandish, but I'm going to have the last laugh." -- Riff Raff  Exodus 6:66

kieranmillar

  • Young Witch
  • ****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 147
  • Shuffle iT Username: kieranmillar
  • Respect: +341
    • View Profile
0

You have set it to respect familiar cards, but don't actually have enough cards marked as familiar to construct a full kingdom.
Logged

Ingix

  • Explorer
  • *****
  • Offline Offline
  • Posts: 311
  • Shuffle iT Username: Ingix
  • Respect: +405
    • View Profile
0

@Honkeyfresh: Did you actually buy Renaissance (check at the Account tab)? If yes, then Kieran's answer is probably correct.
Logged
Pages: [1]
 

Page created in 0.034 seconds with 21 queries.